Region 22 Officers, Chairpersons and Representatives



Officers

Regional Vice-President Nick Stewart
nicostew7@yahoo.com
2808 NW 21st Place
Lawton, OK 73505
(580) 248-2755
Assistant Regional
Vice-President
Mark Shipp
markshipp60@gmail.com
104 Garden Lane
Malvern, AR 72104
(501)249-2400
Secretary Cynthia Wade
nursewade@cox.net
8316 NW 15th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73127
(405) 603-5282
Treasurer Alice Jewell
ajewell@harding.edu
10 Mohawk Drive
Searcy AR 72143
(501) 268-6634

Other Executive Committee

Immediate Past Regional
Vice-President
Jim Bledsoe
jboots3041@gmail.com
271 Sparling Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
(501 767-4707

Committee Chairpersons

Membership Lavera Burkett
laverajohnson@att.net
18 Glenmere Drive
Searcy, AR 72143
(501) 278-2391
Judges' Training Louise Carson
nloucar@earthlink.net
5037 N.W. 24th Place
Oklahoma City, OK 73127-1715
(405)947-1710
Youth Vacant
Newsletter Editor Joshua Winzer
jjwinzer@aol.com
5736 S. Quincy Place
Tulsa, OK 74105
(918) 863-9399
Webmaster Mike Blake
ma-blake@cox.net
7416 E. 3rd Street
Tulsa, OK 74112
(918) 832-0616

Area Representatives

Arkansas District 1 Vacant
Arkansas District 2 Robert Treadway
robertt01@earthlink.net
Route 2 Box 178
Carlisle, AR 72024
(870) 854-5456
Arkansas District 3 Linda Bell
lindadance@yahoo.com
608 Beckwood
Little Rock, AR 72205
(501) 664-2903
Arkansas District 4 James Bledsoe
jboots3041@gmail.com
271 Sparling Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
(501) 767-4707
Arkansas District 5 Vacant
Oklahoma District 1 Bea Williams 4245 Ritchie Street
Enid, OK 73703-7310
(580) 234-8066
Oklahoma District 2 MaryAnn Holman
makhol@aol.com
505 South First Street
Walters, OK 73572-2209
(580) 875-3720
Oklahoma District 3 Bill Goldsberry
goldswd@cableone.net
1606 E. Central
Ponca City, OK 74604-5205
(580) 765-2390
Oklahoma District 4 Betty Lou McMartin
lulu245@sbcglobal.net
8904 NW 80th Street
Oklahomas City, OK 73132-4014
(405) 728-9839
Oklahoma District 5 Vacant

Past Region 22 RVP's

1952-1955 Eleanor Hill Tulsa, OK
1956-1959 Helen McCaughey Oklahoma City, OK
1960-1961 Richard Butler Little Rock, AR
1962-1964 Dr. M. L. Saddoris Cleveland, OK
1965-1967 John Humphrey Stillwater, OK
1968-1970 Perry L. Parrish Oklahoma City, OK
1971-1973 Hoyt Smith Little Rock, AR
1974-1976 Ron Mullin Pawnee, OK
1977-1979 Oren Campbell Little Rock, AR
1980-1982 Burdella Rhodes Osage, OK
1983-1985 Bruce Richards Hot Springs, AR
1986-1988 Larry Stayer Tulsa, OK
1989-1991 Mrs. J. H. Jamieson Hot Springs, AR
1992-1994 Paul W. Gossett Tulsa, OK
1995-1997 Ron Mullin Pawnee,OK
1998-2000 Louise Carson Oklahoma City, OK
2001-2003 M. D. Faith Searcy, AR
2004-2006 Carol Goldsberry Ponca City, OK
2007-2009 Robert Treadway Carlise, AR
2010-2012 Hugh Stout Oklahoma City, OK
2013-2015 James Bledsoe Hot Springs, AR